Login Form

Policies & Conditions

 

PRIVACY POLICY

ON-LINE PRIVACY PRACTICES
THESE PRIVACY STATEMENTS, ALONG WITH THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS AND LEGAL NOTICES (COLLECTIVELY, THE “TERMS”), GOVERN YOUR USE OF THIS WEBSITE, AS WELL AS ALL PRODUCTS AND SERVICES BY WINECOUNTRYPOSTERS.COM AND ITS SUBSIDIARIES, DIVISIONS AND RELATED COMPANIES, AND APPLY NOTWITHSTANDING ANY CONFLICTING, CONTRARY OR ADDITIONAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS IN ANY PURCHASE ORDER OR OTHER DOCUMENT OR COMMUNICATION FROM BUYER.

General
While visiting a WINECOUNTRYPOSTERS.COM website, we may ask you to register and/or provide information that personally identifies you ("Personal Information") for purposes of interacting with our site, including, for example, when you ask for information, enter a contest, order subscriptions, or download material. WINECOUNTRYPOSTERS.COM intends to give you as much control as possible over your Personal Information. If you choose to provide WINECOUNTRYPOSTERS.COM with your Personal Information via a WINECOUNTRYPOSTERS.COM owned site, it is our intent to use your Personal Information to help you quickly find products, services or information on the site. We track the domains from which this site is visited and use that data to analyze for trends and statistics, and then discard it. If you choose not to have your Personal Information used as a basis for further contact with you by WINECOUNTRYPOSTERS.COM or one of its business partners, you may "opt out." If you choose not to give us your Personal Information, you can still use most of this site. You merely will not be able to access areas that require registration. Additionally, if you do not want WINECOUNTRYPOSTERS.COM to send you e-mail or postal mail regarding WINECOUNTRYPOSTERS.COM or its products, you may "opt out" at the time you give us your Personal Information.

Additional Information
In addition to Personal Information you may provide, we collect information about your visits to this website, such as service provider, browser type, operating system, pages accessed on this site and the date and time of access to optimize your user experience and enhance your time spent with us online. We also receive information telling us what site from which you originated. When you send us an e-mail, we will retain the content of the e-mail, your e-mail address, and our response in order to handle any follow-up questions you may have. We also use this information to measure how effectively we address your concerns.

Sharing Information
We do not sell your Personal Information or otherwise share it with third parties, and do not intend to do so in the future. We may share anonymous, aggregated information about all of our users with third parties.

Links to Other Materials
If any link is offered connecting to a third party website, it is as an accommodation to the respective third party site owner and without charge. Sites linked to and from this site are not necessarily under the control of WINECOUNTRYPOSTERS.COM, and WINECOUNTRYPOSTERS.COM shall have no responsibilities or liabilities whatsoever for the content or privacy practices of any such linked site or any link or linking program at any time. WINECOUNTRYPOSTERS.COM does not endorse companies (or related products or services) to or from which this site is linked. If you decide to access any of the third party sites linked to this site, you do so entirely at your own risk. WINECOUNTRYPOSTERS.COM hereby disclaims any rights to trademarks, service marks, trade names, logos, copyrights, patents, technologies, domain names or other intellectual property interests belonging to third parties.

"Cookies"
There is a technology called "cookies" which can be used to provide you with tailored information from a website. A cookie is an element of data that a website can send to your browser, which may then store it on your system. Some WINECOUNTRYPOSTERS.COM pages may use cookies so that we may better serve you when you return to our site. You can set your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie, giving you the chance to decide whether to accept it.

Site Technologies
WINECOUNTRYPOSTERS.COM does not provide the technologies used to build its site, and therefore neither recommends nor endorses the same. Any information regarding identified technologies, their capabilities, limitations, applications, etc., should be sought directly from their manufacturers.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act
We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children, but if a child has provided us with personally identifiable information without parental or guardian consent, the parent or guardian should contact us to remove the information and unsubscribe them from any promotional contact opportunities.

Promotional E-mails
We only send promotional e-mail messages to you if you have voluntarily provided us with your e-mail address. You may request to be removed from this site’s e-mail subscription list by updating your Personal Information.

 

RETURN POLICY

The item must be returned in original condition, in original boxes (whenever possible), and with all paperwork, parts and accessories to insure full credit. All items properly returned under this policy are eligible for a full refund of the purchase price, minus the shipping, handling or other charges.

Damaged or Defective Items

If you receive a damaged or defective item, contact a Customer Service Specialist within 30 days of delivery at 707-765-6512 and we will issue a UPS call tag to retrieve the merchandise from you at our expense. Please be prepared to supply the Specialist with the order number and item number from your packing list, as well as your e-mail address and phone number. Winecountryposters.com will make every reasonable effort to assist you with your return. If you do not contact Customer Service, you are responsible for all return shipping charges.

Credit

You can expect a refund in the same form of payment originally used for purchase within 30 days of our receiving your returned product.

You will be refunded the shipping cost if the return is a result of a manufacturer error or a shipping error on our part.

There are two return options for most items:

1. Pre-paid Return Shipping (preferred method, available for most orders)

2. Standard Return Shipping

Standard Return Shipping

If you would prefer to use your own shipping method:

1. Pack the item(s) securely in the original product packaging, if possible. Please include all paperwork, parts, and accessories. All products must be returned in good condition, to ensure full credit.

2. Contact our customer service staff @ 707-765-6512 to obtain a return authorization number and instructions on how and where to ship your package. Please note: We cannot ensure proper credit/exchange for products returned without a valid return authorization.

3. Before sending your return shipment, please remove all extra labels from the outside of the package.

4. Send the return package per the instructions given by the customer service representative or

5. In the case of an error or defect on our part, we will issue a call tag for UPS to retriever the package from you at our expense.

# We cannot accept C.O.D. deliveries.

# It is recommended that you use UPS or Insured Parcel Post for your return.

# Keep the Return Tracking Number for your return package to monitor delivery status.

# To receive credit, items must be returned within 30 days of delivery.

# You can expect a refund in the same form of payment originally used for the purchase, within 30 days of our receiving the returned order.

# Credit for gift returns will be issued to the original purchaser.

# You will be refunded the return shipping cost if the return is a result of a manufacturing defect or shipping error. 

 

SHIPPING POLICY

Item Availability

Most items on our site are in stock and ready to ship. Some items are either temporarily out-of-stock, are not available for shipment until a future ship date.
In-Stock Items

Most orders for in stock items begin the order process as soon as your online purchase is completed. Your in stock item will be shipped once the item is located in stock, and your payment is approved. You will not be charged for any item until it is shipped to you.

For example, if you order an in stock item on Monday that leaves the warehouse in 1-2 full business days, it will leave the warehouse by end-of-day Wednesday. After your order leaves our warehouse, delivery times vary according to the shipping method you select during checkout and the location of your shipping address. Please note that business days are Monday-Friday, excluding federal holidays within the United States.

Future Delivery Items

Future delivery items are items that are not yet in stock, but will ship on a date in the future. A future delivery item you order is shipped directly to you once it is in stock. You will not be charged for any item until it is shipped to you.

Please note, any expected shipment times specify when an item is expected to leave our warehouse, not when the item will arrive at its final shipping destination. After your order leaves our warehouse, delivery times vary according to the shipping method you select during checkout and the location of your shipping address.

Shipping Methods and Costs

Your order will be shipped UPS. We will only ship to the 48 contiguous states, Alaska, and Hawaii. At checkout, you will be prompted to choose a UPS shipping service (Ground, Second Day Air, next Day Air) for your item(s). Shipping costs are dependent on the items in your order and the shipping service you select. Your total shipping charges will automatically compute during checkout prior to the completion of your order. Shipping costs for orders placed on this site are based on the value of the total order.

We strive to ship all in stock merchandise within 72 business hours of receipt of your order (assuming credit/payment clearance).

UPS Shipping Services

# Standard Ground, (3-5 business days)
Most items may be shipped to the 48 contiguous United States via Standard Ground service. You can expect your order to arrive within 3-5 full business days. Business days are Monday-Friday, excluding federal holidays within the United States.

# Second Day Air, (2-3 business days)
Most items may be shipped to the 48 contiguous United States via Overnight service. You can expect your order to arrive within 2-3 full business days. Business days are Monday-Friday, excluding federal holidays within the United States.

# Overnight, (1-2 business days)
Most items may be shipped to the 48 contiguous United States via Overnight service . You can expect your order to arrive within 1-2 full business days. Business days are Monday-Friday, excluding federal holidays within the United States.

Please note, expected shipment times appearing on the Product Detail page specify when an item is expected to leave our warehouse, not when the item will arrive at its final shipping destination. After your order leaves our warehouse, delivery times vary according to the shipping service you select during checkout and the location of your shipping address.

When your order is delivered you should immediately inspect the carton for any potential damage that may have occurred during shipment. Carefully inspect the packaging as well as the contents of the package. It is normal for the carton to show some wear; however, if damage did occur follow these steps:

# Accept the package, but make a note of the damage on the shipping receipt, sign and date it. The delivery person should also sign the slip and leave a copy for your records. Contact a Customer Service Specialist immediately by calling 707-765-6512. Please have your order number available when you call.

# If there is extensive damage to the carton, refuse the order and contact a Customer Service Specialist immediately by calling 707-765-6512. Please have your order number available when you call.

Shipping Rules and Restrictions

Orders are shipped on business days only. Business days are Monday-Friday, excluding federal holidays within the United States. You will not be charged for any item until it is shipped to you. Please call a Customer Service Specialist at 707-765-6512 if you have any questions.

Shipping Disclaimer

We strive to ship all orders within the first 72 hours (3 DAYS) after an order is placed. Choosing priority shipping at the time that you confirm your order will not speed up the processing part of your order, only the shipment. Therefore, please allow a minimum of 72-96 hours for your priority order to be processed. We do not ship orders on Saturday or Sunday and we do not offer “same day shipping” of orders online. Please keep this in mind when choosing priority shipping for your online order. If you require immediate processing of your order, please call in your order instead of placing it online so we can insure priority handling.

Tracking Your Order

When can you track your order?

You can track your order the day after it has been shipped and picked up in the UPS system. However, it may take up to 48 hours or longer before the package is checked into the carrier's tracking system. You will receive an email ship confirmation on the day your order leaves the warehouse.  

 

Home   |  Posters  | Terms of Use  |  Our Policies   |  Contact Info

 

Copyright © 1998-2017 WineCountryPosters.com
707-765-6512 - Mon-Fri - 10am-4pm Pacific Time - USA

Reproduction of any material at this web site in whole or in part is prohibited without written permission from Tsart Publishing.


Violators will be pursued and indited to the full extent of the Law.
All Names & Trademarks are property of their respective companies.